Leopold Rottmann (1812 - 1881)

Lot 175: LEOPOLD ROTTMANN, Heidelberg 1812 - 1881 München: Brustbildnis einer Dame mit Spitzenhaube - Brustbildnis eines Herrn in dunkler Jacke. Gegenstücke. Half-length Portrait of a Lady with Lace Bonnet - Half-length Portrait of a Gentleman in a Dark

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: LEOPOLD ROTTMANN
Heidelberg 1812 - 1881 München
Brustbildnis einer Dame mit Spitzenhaube - Brustbildnis eines Herrn in dunkler Jacke. Gegenstücke. Half-length Portrait of a Lady with Lace Bonnet - Half-length Portrait of a Gentleman in a Dark Jacket.
2 Oelgemälde auf Leinwand 1838.
Beide signiert und datiert. Je 32 x 24,5 cm. Mit kleinen Retuschen, feinen Krakelüren und durch den Spannrahmen verso entstandenen Druckspuren. Jeweils gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: LEOPOLD ROTTMANN, Heidelberg 1812 - 1881 München
Medium: 2 Oelgemälde auf Leinwand 1838.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible