Lot 17: Liggende houten Boeddha 19e eeuw

ACA Auctions

November 28, 2016
Groningen, Netherlands

Description: Hout, liggende Boeddha met Kylin. Op houten opgewerkt voetstuk. Met glazen ogen en benen tanden. China eind 19e eeuw. Lengte inclusief voetstuk. 44,5 cm.- Onderzijde gesigneerd met karakter ( getal 12 ) Aan achterzijde voetstuk mist een stuk. Boeddha mist een vinger en er zit een barst in de boeddh
Accepted forms of payment: Paypal, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Shipping will take place after payment. and items should be paid maximum 2 weeks after the auction

Asian Art and General Antiques

ACA Auctions
November 28, 2016, 7:15 PM CET

Groningen, Netherlands

30.0%
€0 €49 €5
€50 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500+ €50
Shipping Terms: Shipping will take place after payment. and items should be paid maximum 2 weeks after the auction
Condition: We descripe all the items as good as possible, and try to discripe all the damages. For questions send a request for a condition rapport.