Lot 639: LUDWIG WILHELM PLOCK, 1871 - Karlsruhe - 1940: Hühner auf einer Wiese, dahinter eine Scheune.

Est: €0 - €400
€300 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: LUDWIG WILHELM PLOCK
1871 - Karlsruhe - 1940
Hühner auf einer Wiese, dahinter eine Scheune.
Oel auf Leinwand.
Leo Mülfarth, Kleines Lexikon Karlsruher Maler, Karlsruhe 1987, ganzseitige Abb. im Farbteil.
Signiert sowie verso auf dem Spannrahmen in Bleistift bezeichnet „Hinter dem Gasthaus 'Zum Rössle'/Wolfartsweier mit Durlach“. 46 x 59,5 cm. Plock war Schüler von H. Thoma und W. Trübner und gründete später zusammen mit O. H. Hagemann in Karlsruhe eine Malschule. Provenienz: Dr. Leo Mülfarth, Karlsruhe. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: LUDWIG WILHELM PLOCK, 1871 - Karlsruhe - 1940
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand.
Literature: Leo Mülfarth, Kleines Lexikon Karlsruher Maler, Karlsruhe 1987, ganzseitige Abb. im Farbteil. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany