Adam Malinowski (1829 - 1892)

Lot 4392: Malinowski, Wiktor Adam

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

September 26, 2015
Sulzburg, Germany

1829 Lublin - 1892 Warschau.
«Russisches Bauernhaus am Bach (Russian farmhouse at a stream)». Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated 1887 lower left. Verso numbered «No. 491» on a handwritten label. Verso on the back board a printed label with the work's data. Minor retouching.

1829 Lublin - 1892 Warschau.
«Russisches Bauernhaus am Bach». Öl auf Pappe. U.l. sign. und 1887 dat. Verso auf einem handschriftlichen Etikett «No. 491» num. Verso auf der Rahmenrückwand ein gedrucktes Etikett mit den Angaben zum Werk. Kl. Retuschen.
H. 18,6, B. 23,8 cm.