Lot 338: MARC CHAGALL, Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Vence: Menu pour une Réception sur le Bateau-Mouche.

Est: €0 - €400
€300 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
1 saved

Description: MARC CHAGALL
Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Vence
Menu pour une Réception sur le Bateau-Mouche.
Farblithographie auf der Vorderseite einer gefalteten Speisekarte anlässlich des Empfangs von Aimé und Marguerite Maeght zu Ehren von Marc Chagall an Bord des Bateau-Mouche „Parisien“ 1959.
Mourlot 220.
Eines von 300 Expl. Innenseiten mit typographischem Text bezeichnet. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 24,7 x 15,6 cm. Gering gebräunt und hauptsächlich im Randbereich leicht fleckig. Unterrand mit der Bezeichnung „Professor Wolfstubbe“ in blauem Kugelschreiber. [bg]
Artist or Maker: MARC CHAGALL, Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Vence
Medium: Farblithographie auf der Vorderseite einer gefalteten Speisekarte anlässlich des Empfangs von Aimé und Marguerite Maeght zu Ehren von Marc Chagall an Bord des Bateau-Mouche „Parisien“ 1959.
Literature: Mourlot 220. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany