Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)

Lot 722: MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA, Lissabon 1908 - 1992 Paris: Égypte.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA
Lissabon 1908 - 1992 Paris
Égypte.
Farblithographie von C. Manesse nach dem gleichnamigen, 1948 entstandenen Gemälde von M. H. Vieira da Silva 1972.
Abdruck außerhalb der sign. Auflage von 200 Expl. Mit den Namenszügen der Künstler im Stein. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin d'Arches. 36 x 46 cm. Gering gebräunt sowie breite Ränder schwach fleckig und mit winziger Eckknickspur. [ms]
Artist or Maker: MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA, Lissabon 1908 - 1992 Paris
Medium: Farblithographie von C. Manesse nach dem gleichnamigen, 1948 entstandenen Gemälde von M. H. Vieira da Silva 1972.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible