Lot 528: MICHAIL LARIONOV, Tiraspol/Kherson 1881 - 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses: Billet pour „Grand Bal des Artists Travesti Transmental“. Eintrittskarte für den von der Union des Artists Russes à Paris organisierten Ball.

Est: €0 - €340
€260 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: MICHAIL LARIONOV
Tiraspol/Kherson 1881 - 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses
Billet pour „Grand Bal des Artists Travesti Transmental“. Eintrittskarte für den von der Union des Artists Russes à Paris organisierten Ball.
Holzschnitt in Braun und Orange 1923.
Expl. „563“ (gestempelt). Mit dem Namenszug und Text im Stock. Auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem Vélin, verso mit dem Signaturstempel des Schatzmeisters „Trésorier de l'Union des Artistes Russes / S. Gourévitch“. 21,5 x 25,5 cm. Mit geglätteten Faltungen. Im Randbereich gering gebräunt sowie mit winzigen Randläsuren. [ms]
Artist or Maker: MICHAIL LARIONOV, Tiraspol/Kherson 1881 - 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses
Medium: Holzschnitt in Braun und Orange 1923.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany