Hugo Mieth (b. 1865)

Lot 115: Mieth Hugo (Reichenberg/Bö. 1865 - ) Country scene

September 12, 2009
Hamburg, Germany

Mieth Hugo (Reichenberg/Bö. 1865 - ) Country scene Oil/canvas, 76 x 60 cm, sign. lo. ri. Hugo Mieth- Berlin, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 12, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany