Miroslav Bílek (1937 - 2000)

Lot 38: Miroslav Bílek (1937-2000)

Auction House Zezula

October 10, 2015
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Miroslav Bílek (1937-2000)
FROM THE CYCLE ‘HOUSES OF SECRETS’. 1970’s. Black and white silver bromide photograph on matte paper, original authorial enlargement. 256x258 mm (378x286 mm). Verso marked with authorial stamp, also with exhibition the stamp ‘Výstavní síň fotoklubu Domu kultury ROH Příbor’ (Exhibition hall of Community centre ROH Příbor) and ‘Galerie Nahoře - Dům kultury ROH České Budějovice 1979’ (Gallery On the Top – Community centre ROH České Budějovice 1979), name of the work and other notes in pencil. Condition B. Verso remains of paper adhesive tape, white frame of the photograph slightly soiled.

Miroslav Bílek (1937-2000)
Z CYKLU DOMY TAJEMSTVÍ. 70. léta 20. století. Černobílá bromostříbrná fotografie na matném papíru, původní autorská zvětšenina. 256x258 mm (378x286 mm). Verso značeno autorským razítkem, dále razítkem z výstavy „Výstavní síň fotoklubu Domu kultury ROH Příbor“ a „Galerie Nahoře - Dům kultury ROH České Budějovice 1979“, tužkou název díla a další poznámky. Stav B. Verso zbytky papírové lepicí pásky (adjustace), bílé orámování fotografie lehce ušpiněno.

Miroslav Bílek (1937-2000)
AUS DEM ZYKLUS HÄUSER DES GEHEIMNISSES. 70. Jahre des 20. Jhs. Schwarzweißfotografie, Vintage Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Mattpapier. 256x258 mm (378x286 mm). Vom Künstler gestempelt, Ausstellungstempel „Výstavní síň fotoklubu Domu kultury ROH Příbor“ und „Galerie Nahoře - Dům kultury ROH České Budějovice 1979“, mit Bleistift betitelt und andere Notizen. Zustand B. Verso Reste der Papierband (Anpassung), weißer Rahmen des Bildes leicht verschmutzt.

Shipping

Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense

21.0%

CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Conditions of Sale

We do not pack or post items. We have the details of a company called' Mailboxes etc' available on request who would pack and ship your items to you once they have been paid for in full. They will invoice you separately for their service.

Shipping Terms