Otto Morach (1887 - 1973)

Lot 3093: MORACH, OTTO (Solothurn 1887 - 1973 Zürich) Still life. 1919.

June 20, 2008
Zurich, Switzerland

MORACH, OTTO
(Solothurn 1887 - 1973 Zürich)
Still life. 1919.
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower left: OM 1919.
53 x 73 cm.

Provenance:
- from the artist, circa 1920
- Swiss family collection.

MORACH, OTTO
Stilleben. 1919.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: OM 1919.
53 x 73 cm.