Moritz Retzsch (1779 - 1857)

Lot 165: MORITZ RETZSCH, Dresden 1779 - 1857 Hoflößitz bei Dresden: Tanzende Mädchen - Zwei sich haltende Mädchen. Dancing Girls - Two Girls Holding Each Other.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: MORITZ RETZSCH
Dresden 1779 - 1857 Hoflößitz bei Dresden
Tanzende Mädchen - Zwei sich haltende Mädchen. Dancing Girls - Two Girls Holding Each Other.
2 weißgehöhte, lavierte Federzeichungen in Grau auf 1 Blatt.
Unterhalb der rechten Zeichnung in brauner Feder signiert „Retsch.“ sowie verso mit weiterer Federstudie (Knabe mit verschränkten Armen; ca. 7,7 x 9,5 cm). Auf bräunlichem Vélin. Je 15,8 x 10,6 bzw. 9,5 cm (Blatt: ca. 21,1 x 28,5 cm). Geringfügig fleckig und linker Rand mit kurzen Knickspuren. Vermutlich Entwürfe für Umrissradierungen. [ms]
Artist or Maker: MORITZ RETZSCH, Dresden 1779 - 1857 Hoflößitz bei Dresden
Medium: 2 weißgehöhte, lavierte Federzeichungen in Grau auf 1 Blatt.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible