Oskar Hagemann (1888 - 1984)

Lot 453: OSKAR H. HAGEMANN, Holoubkau bei Prag 1888 - 1984 Karlsruhe: Brustbildnis Leo Mülfarth.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OSKAR H. HAGEMANN
Holoubkau bei Prag 1888 - 1984 Karlsruhe
Brustbildnis Leo Mülfarth.
Oel auf Leinwand 1979.
Signiert und datiert (in Bleistift). 40,5 x 35 cm. Hagemann gilt als einer der gesuchtesten Portraitmaler Deutschlands. „Mit weichen Zwischentönen entwickelt Hagemann eine reich abgestufte Skala von Farben. Sie ist bei jedem Portrait anders und hilft die Individualität des Dargestellten zu unterstreichen“ (L. Mülfahrt, Kleines Lexikon Karlsruher Maler, S. 51). Provenienz: Dr. Leo Mülfarth, Karlsruhe. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: OSKAR H. HAGEMANN, Holoubkau bei Prag 1888 - 1984 Karlsruhe
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand 1979.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible