Oskar von Alvensleben (1831 - 1903)

Lot 78: OSKAR VON ALVENSLEBEN, Benkendorf /Halle 1831 - 1903 Dresden: Blick auf Varenna am Comer See. View of Varenna at Lake Como.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OSKAR VON ALVENSLEBEN
Benkendorf /Halle 1831 - 1903 Dresden
Blick auf Varenna am Comer See. View of Varenna at Lake Como.
Mischtechnik mit Aquarell sowie weißer und schwarzer Kreide 1869.
Datiert „14/4.69“ sowie ortsbezeichnet „Varenna“ und „Lago di Como“. Auf Vélin. 24 x 31 cm. Hauptsächlich an den Rändern gering gebräunt. Ecken verso mit Kleberesten bzw. rechte untere Ecke mit Fehlstelle. Provenienz: Sammlung L. Blucke, Chemnitz/Dresden. [bg]
Artist or Maker: OSKAR VON ALVENSLEBEN, Benkendorf /Halle 1831 - 1903 Dresden
Medium: Mischtechnik mit Aquarell sowie weißer und schwarzer Kreide 1869.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible