Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963)

Lot 438: OTTO GLEICHMANN, Mainz 1887 - 1963 Hannover: „Betende im Gewölbe“. Praying in the Vault.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OTTO GLEICHMANN
Mainz 1887 - 1963 Hannover
„Betende im Gewölbe“. Praying in the Vault.
Lithographie 1919.
Expl. 12/25. Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet „(Lithogr. 6)“ sowie mit dem Monogramm und Datum im Stein. Auf bräunlichem Japan. 24,5 x 17,9 cm. Sehr breite Ränder leicht angestaubt, mit winziger Fehlstelle und Ecken etwas knitterfaltig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: OTTO GLEICHMANN, Mainz 1887 - 1963 Hannover
Medium: Lithographie 1919.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible