Otto Lange (1879 - 1944)

Lot 526: OTTO LANGE, gen. OTTOLANGE, 1879 - Dresden - 1944: Landschaft IV. Blick über Ackerland auf ein Gehöft bei einer Baumgruppe.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OTTO LANGE, gen. OTTOLANGE
1879 - Dresden - 1944
Landschaft IV. Blick über Ackerland auf ein Gehöft bei einer Baumgruppe.
Radierung 1913.
Boettger 27.
Signiert und als „Selbstdruck“ bezeichnet sowie mit dem Monogramm in der Platte. Auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33,4 x 43,9 cm. Geringfügig gebräunt und Oberrand leicht wellig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: OTTO LANGE, gen. OTTOLANGE, 1879 - Dresden - 1944
Medium: Radierung 1913.
Literature: Boettger 27. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible