Otto (1874) Mueller (1874 - 1930)

Lot 574: OTTO MUELLER, Liebau 1874 - 1930 Breslau: Zwei Mädchen im Innenraum. Two Girls Inside.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OTTO MUELLER
Liebau 1874 - 1930 Breslau
Zwei Mädchen im Innenraum. Two Girls Inside.
Lithographie (vermutlich Umdrucklitho) 1925.
Karsch 108. Söhn HDO 716.
Eines der auf 500 bis 1000 Expl. geschätzten Expl. der Auflage als Beilage zum Sammelband „Künstlers Schlesiens“, 1925. Typographisch bezeichnet. Auf strukturiertem Bütten mit dem Einhorn-Wasserzeichen. 27,4 x 21,6 cm. Mit geglätteter Querfalte. Vereinzelt stockfleckig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: OTTO MUELLER, Liebau 1874 - 1930 Breslau
Medium: Lithographie (vermutlich Umdrucklitho) 1925.
Literature: Karsch 108. Söhn HDO 716. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible