Otto Ubbelohde (1867 - 1922)

Lot 207: OTTO UBBELOHDE, Marburg/Lahn 1867 - 1922 Goßfelden bei Marburg: Aufsteigendes Wetter (Herbstwetter). Stormy Weather (Autumn Weather).

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: OTTO UBBELOHDE
Marburg/Lahn 1867 - 1922 Goßfelden bei Marburg
Aufsteigendes Wetter (Herbstwetter). Stormy Weather (Autumn Weather).
Radierung mit zartem Plattenton 1902.
Gr. 31.
Eines von nur wenigen Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe. Signiert. Auf chamoisfarben Japan mit dem Verleger-Trockenstempel. 17 x 26,3 cm. Breiter Rand minmal fleckig. Erschienen in der Mappe XI des „Vereins für Original-Radirung in München“, 1902. [ms]
Artist or Maker: OTTO UBBELOHDE, Marburg/Lahn 1867 - 1922 Goßfelden bei Marburg
Medium: Radierung mit zartem Plattenton 1902.
Literature: Graepler 31. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible