Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)

Lot 620: PABLO PICASSO, Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins: Colombe volant (à l’Arc en Ciel).

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: PABLO PICASSO
Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins
Colombe volant (à l’Arc en Ciel).
Farblithographie 1952/60.
Bl. 712. Vgl. M. 214. Rau 548.
Abdruck außerhalb der Auflage. Mit dem farbigen Regenbogenhintergrund, der der ursprünglichen Schwarz-Weiß-Fassung hinzugefügt wurde. Mit dem Namenszug und Datum „10.10.52“ im Stein. Auf kräftigem Vélin d’Arches. 50 x 65 cm. Im Passepartoutausschnitt minimal gebräunt. Äußere Ränder vereinzelt schwach fleckig. [bg]
Artist or Maker: PABLO PICASSO, Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins
Medium: Farblithographie 1952/60.
Literature: Bloch 712. Vgl. Mourlot 214. Rau 548. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible