Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012)

Lot 224: PAUL JENKINS (NE EN 1923)

July 5, 2005

Phenomena three by day
signé 'P. Jenkins' (en bas au centre); signé, titré, situé et daté 'Paul Jenkins Phenomena three by day New York 1982' (au dos)
acrylique sur toile
193 x 51 cm. (76 x 20 in.)
Peint en 1982

PAUL JENKINS (NE EN 1923)

Provenance

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste, en 1988.

'PHENOMENA THREE BY DAY'; SIGNED BOTTOM CENTER, SIGNED, TITLED, SITUATED, AND DATED ON THE BACK; ACRYLIC ON CANVAS.

This lot has no reserve.