Paul Meyer-Mainz (1864 - 1909)

Lot 147: PAUL MEYER-MAINZ, Mainz 1864 - 1909 Halberstadt: Brustbild eines Mädchens in graugrünem Kleid. Half-length Portrait of a Girl in a Gray-Green Dress.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: PAUL MEYER-MAINZ
Mainz 1864 - 1909 Halberstadt
Brustbild eines Mädchens in graugrünem Kleid. Half-length Portrait of a Girl in a Gray-Green Dress.
Oel auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgezogen.
Verso auf appliziertem Etikett zugeschrieben und mit alter Sammlerbezeichnung. 44,5 x 34,5 cm. Mit leichten Retuschen, vereinzelten Krakelüren und winzigen Fleckchen. Ränder mit Kleberesten. Meyer-Mainz war Schüler von P. Janssen, Ed. v. Gebhardt und A. Bouguereau und in München tätig. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: PAUL MEYER-MAINZ, Mainz 1864 - 1909 Halberstadt
Medium: Oel auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgezogen.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible