Peter Paul (1853) Müller (1853 - 1930)

Lot 575: PETER PAUL MÜLLER, Berlin 1853 - 1930 Gauting: Bäuerin an einer Holzbrücke im Wald.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: PETER PAUL MÜLLER
Berlin 1853 - 1930 Gauting
Bäuerin an einer Holzbrücke im Wald.
Oel auf Leinwand.
Signiert (in Rot). 19,5 x 36,5 cm. Mit Retuschen im Bereich der Ränder. Müller studierte in Weimar bei K. Gussow und Th. Hagen. Nach Studienreisen nach Italien, Algerien, Jugoslawien und Polen unterrichtete er in den Sommermonaten in Gauting als Lehrer für Landschaftsmalerei. Er war Mitglied der Luitpold-Gruppe und stellte regelmäßig im Münchner Glaspalast aus. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: PETER PAUL MÜLLER, Berlin 1853 - 1930 Gauting
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible