Lot 24: *PIET VERHAERT (1852-1908) The card game. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'P Verhaert/1892'.

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EURPassed
Bernaerts AuctioneersJune 19, 2017Antwerp, Belgium

*PIET VERHAERT (1852-1908)

The card game. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'P Verhaert/1892'.

Kaartspel. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'P Verhaert/1892'.

Jeu de cartes. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'P Verhaert/1892'.

Dimensions

42 x 52 76 x 80

PAINTINGS XIX-CIRCA 1900

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

KUNST & ANTIEK / ARTS & ANTIQUITÉS Part 1

June 19, 2017, 07:00 PM CET

Verlatstraat 16-22, Antwerp, Antwerp, 2000, BE

Terms

29.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€59€10
€60€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€4,999€200
€5,000€9,999€500
€10,000€49,999€2,000
€50,000€99,999€5,000
€100,000+€10,000

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%