Henry Ritter (1816 - 1853)

Lot 673: RITTER, HENRY 1816 Montreal - 1853 DÜsseldorf Heimkehr des Fischers. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 47 x 39cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: H. (lig.) Ritter Ddf 1840. Rahmen.

November 15, 2013
Köln (Cologne), Germany

RITTER, HENRY
1816 Montreal - 1853 DÜsseldorf

Return of the Fisherman. Oil on canvas. Relined. 47 x 39cm. Signed and dated lower right: H.(lig.) Ritter Ddf 1840. Framed.

Fine Art # 326

November 15, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany