Robert De La Riviere (1909 - 1992)

Lot 1: Rob Roy (Robert de la Rivière, Français, 1909-1992), «Bugatti Type 35B»

February 6, 2014
Unknown, MA, US

signée, aquarelle grisée sur papier représentant la Grand Prix 2,3 litres circa 1930 en course, 17 x 27 cm, montée. Rob Roy (Robert de la Riviere, French, 1909-1992), 'Bugatti Type 35B', signed, grisaille watercolour on paper, depicting the circa 1930 2.3 Litre Grand Prix car at speed on the racetrack, 17 x 27cm, mounted.