Robert Pudlich (1905 - 1962)

Lot 643: ROBERT PUDLICH, Dortmund 1905 - 1962 Düsseldorf: Stilleben mit Obstschale.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ROBERT PUDLICH
Dortmund 1905 - 1962 Düsseldorf
Stilleben mit Obstschale.
Aquarell mit Deckfarben, Bleistift und Ritzungen über Quadratur in Tuschfeder, vermutlich Vorstudie für eine größere Arbeit 1932.
Signiert, datiert und mit Maßangaben an den Rändern der Darstellung. Auf Pergamin. 35 x 24,5 cm. Gering wellig. Ränder mit kleinen Läsuren und Fehlstellen. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ROBERT PUDLICH, Dortmund 1905 - 1962 Düsseldorf
Medium: Aquarell mit Deckfarben, Bleistift und Ritzungen über Quadratur in Tuschfeder, vermutlich Vorstudie für eine größere Arbeit 1932.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible