Roberto Matta (1911 - 2002)

Lot 283: ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002)

July 5, 2005

Sans titre
huile sur toile
200 x 300 cm. (78 3/4 x 118 in.)
Peint circa 1960

ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002)

Provenance

Ancienne collection René Rasmussen, Paris.
Collection Madame Vercamer, Paris.
Acquis auprès de celle-ci, circa 1985.

'UNTITLED'; OIL ON CANVAS.

This lot has no reserve.