August Siegert (1786 - 1869)

Lot 53: Romantic Harbour City

April 21, 2012
Hamburg, Germany

Siegert August
Schweidnitz 1786 - Jordansmühl 1869
Romantic Harbour City
Oil/wood, 95 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. Aug. Siegen, min. rest. - Mus.: Breslau. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Classical & Modern Art

April 21, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany