Rudolf Hellwag (1867 - 1942)

Lot 468: RUDOLF HELLWAG, Innsbruck 1867 - 1942 Berlin: „Fischerhütte auf der Insel Gotland“.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: RUDOLF HELLWAG
Innsbruck 1867 - 1942 Berlin
„Fischerhütte auf der Insel Gotland“.
Oel auf Karton.
Verso auf Klebeetikett von fremder Hand betitelt und bezeichnet „Von Professor Hellwag...gemalt. Bei seiner Zeugenaussage vor dem Untersuchungsrichter... beim Herzogl. Landgericht in Karlsruhe... im Juni 1907 anerkannt“. 24,5 x 38,5 cm. Malgrund schwach gebogen und gering gegilbt. Gerahmt. [bg]
Artist or Maker: RUDOLF HELLWAG, Innsbruck 1867 - 1942 Berlin
Medium: Oel auf Karton.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible