Lot 670: RUDOLF SCHLICHTER, Calw 1890 - 1955 München: Frau und Sultan. Liegender weiblicher Halbakt, im Hintergrund eintretender Sultan. Woman and Sultan.

Est: €0 - €150
€120 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
3 saved

Description: RUDOLF SCHLICHTER
Calw 1890 - 1955 München
Frau und Sultan. Liegender weiblicher Halbakt, im Hintergrund eintretender Sultan. Woman and Sultan.
Radierung in Schwarzbraun um 1913.
Ausst.-Kat. Staatl. Kunsthalle, Berlin 1984, Nr. 391.
Signiert. Auf festem J. W. Zanders-Vélin. 17 x 14,7 cm. Hauptsächlich an den Rändern stockfleckig und Ränder teils bestoßen. [bg]
Artist or Maker: RUDOLF SCHLICHTER, Calw 1890 - 1955 München
Medium: Radierung in Schwarzbraun um 1913.
Literature: Ausst.-Kat. Staatl. Kunsthalle, Berlin 1984, Nr. 391. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany