Lot 374: SALVADOR DALI Y DOMENECH, 1904 - Figueras - 1989: Subia las Escaleras como si las bajara. Er stieg die Treppe hinauf so, als würde er sie hinuntergehen. Blatt 56 der Folge „Les Caprices de Goya“

Est: €0 - €280
€200 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
1 saved

Description: SALVADOR DALI Y DOMENECH
1904 - Figueras - 1989
Subia las Escaleras como si las bajara. Er stieg die Treppe hinauf so, als würde er sie hinuntergehen. Blatt 56 der Folge „Les Caprices de Goya“
Kaltnadelradierung über Heliogravure mit Pochoir 1973-77.
M.-L. 903.
Expl. 49/200. Signiert sowie mit den Namenszügen der Künstler, Titel und Nummer in der Platte. Auf Vélin. 23,5 x 17 cm. [bg]
Artist or Maker: SALVADOR DALI Y DOMENECH, 1904 - Figueras - 1989
Medium: Kaltnadelradierung über Heliogravure mit Pochoir 1973-77.
Literature: Michler-Löpsinger 903. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany