Lot 661: SAMMELNUMMERN - VERSCHIEDENE KÜNSTLER, 20th century: Verve, Nos 5/6. The French Review of Art. Hrsg. von E. Tériade.

Est: €0 - €240
€180 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid
2 saved

Description: SAMMELNUMMERN - VERSCHIEDENE KÜNSTLER
20th century
Verve, Nos 5/6. The French Review of Art. Hrsg. von E. Tériade.
Mit 15 Farblithographien und zahlr., meist farb. Heliogravuren nach versch. Künstlern, zahlr. teils farb. Abb. und franz. Texten versch. namhafter Autoren. Paris, Verve, (1939). Folio. Illustr. OBrosch. 176 SS.
Engl. Ausgabe. Enthält Arbeiten nach P. Bonnard (2), G. Braque, A. Derain (2), C. Guys (4), P. Klee, A. Maillol (2), H. Matisse (2) und G. Rouault. Teils mit dem Namenszug bzw. Monogramm und Bezeichnung im Stein. Auf Vélin. Mit leichten Eckknickspuren. Umschlag mit winzigen Randläsuren. [ms]
Artist or Maker: SAMMELNUMMERN - VERSCHIEDENE KÜNSTLER, 20th century
Medium: Mit 15 Farblithographien und zahlr., meist farb. Heliogravuren nach versch. Künstlern, zahlr. teils farb. Abb. und franz. Texten versch. namhafter Autoren. Paris, Verve, (1939). Folio. Illustr. OBrosch. 176 SS.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany