Jean Chrétien Antoine Alexandre Schaepkens (1815 - 1899)

Lot 25: Schaepkens Alexander Maastricht 1815 Maastricht

June 20, 2009
Hamburg, Germany

Schaepkens Alexander Maastricht 1815 Maastricht 1899 Elegant company on a boat in front of the castle of Old Maastricht Oil/canvas, 60 x 76 cm oval, sign.lo. ri. Alexandre Schaepkens, min. rest. relined, unframed. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

June 20, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany