Lot 82: Secrétaire en portefeuille. Rosewood veneer with copper inlay. Drop front hiding three drawers, several compartments and brown leather lined writing surface. On wheels. Restauration style.

October 24, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: Secrétaire en portefeuille. Rosewood veneer with copper inlay. Drop front hiding three drawers, several compartments and brown leather lined writing surface. On wheels. Restauration style.
117 x 56 x 49
FRENCH
Secrétaire 'en portefeuille'. Placage de palissandre à incrustations de cuivre. Abattant démasquant trois tiroirs, des compartiments divers et une surface à écrire garnie de cuir brun. Sur des roulettes. De style Restauration.
117 x 56 x 49
DUTCH
Smalle afklapbare secretaire zg. 'en portefeuille'. Palissanderfineer met inleg van koper. Afklapblad waarachter drie laden, diverse opbergvakjes en bruin lederen schrijfblad. Op wieltjes. Restauration stijl.
117 x 56 x 49

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%