Jan (1626) Steen (1626 - 1679)

Lot 3065: STEEN, JAN

September 18, 2007
Zurich, Switzerland

STEEN, JAN
(Leisen 1626 - 1679), attributed
Standing man with glass and jug.
Oil on panel. Signed upper left on mantel: J. Steen.
26 x 21 cm.

Provenance:

- Galerie David Koetser.

- Private collection, Switzerland.

STEEN, JAN
(Leisen 1626 - 1679), zugeschrieben
Stehender Mann mit Glas und Kanne.
Öl auf Holz. Oben links auf dem Kamin signiert: J. Steen.
26 x 21 cm.

Provenienz:

- Galerie David Koetser.

- Privatbesitz Schweiz.

September 2007

September 18, 2007, 10:00 AM EST

Zurich, Switzerland

For Sale from Koller Auctions