Lot 2068: Strübe, Adolf

Est: €0 EUR - €1,200 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHJune 15, 2012Sulzburg, Germany

Still life with fruits. Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. Signed lower left.

GERMAN TEXT: 1881 Maulburg - 1973 Schopfheim.
Stillleben mit Früchten. Öl/Lw., auf Karton aufgezogen. Ölstudie eines Stilllebens mit mehreren Birnen vor blaugrünem Hintergrund. U.l. sign. H. 19,5, B. 32 cm.

Modern & Contemporary Art

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
June 15, 2012, 04:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE