Lot 4421: Strübe, Adolf

Est: €400 EUR - €480 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSeptember 26, 2015Sulzburg, Germany

1881 Maulburg - 1973 Schopfheim.
Landscape nearby Lörrach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Verso signed again and handwritten dedicated on the artist's label. Verso on the stretcher handwritten inscribed with the artist's name. Restored.

Landschaft bei Lörrach. Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. Verso auf einem handschriftlichen Etikett des Künstlers nochmals sign. und gewidmet. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bez. mit dem Namen des Künstlers. Altrest.
H. 41, B. 53 cm.

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE