Lot 4422: Strübe, Adolf

Est: €200 EUR - €240 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSeptember 26, 2015Sulzburg, Germany

1881 Maulburg - 1973 Schopfheim.
View of Ötlingen. Watercolour over pencil on watercolour paper. Signed lower right.

Ansicht von Ötlingen. Aquarell über Bleistift auf Aquarellpapier. U.r. sign.
H. 15, B. 38,2 cm (Blattgröße).

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE