Lot 4423: Strübe, Adolf

Est: €200 EUR - €240 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSeptember 26, 2015Sulzburg, Germany

1881 Maulburg - 1973 Schopfheim.
View of castle Breisach. India ink drawing, coloured with watercolour, on ribbed (Vergé) paper. Signed lower left.

Blick auf die Breisacher Burg. Aquarellierte Tuschzeichnung auf geripptem (Vergé) Papier. U.l. sign.
H. 22,7, B. 40,8 cm (Blattgröße).

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE