Lot 2177: Tabarin A. Bosc Fondateur Pierre Sandrini & Pierre Dubout Directeurs Rare Poster

Est: €2,000 EUR - €4,000 EURPassed
Maison de Ventes GoodMay 18, 2024Paris, France

Tabarin A. Bosc Fondateur Pierre Sandrini & Pierre Dubout Directeurs Rare Poster
Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen
COLIN PAUL

T.B.E. A -

vers 1930
59,5 x 40 cm
Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release

Dimensions

59,5 x 40 cm

Medium

Date

vers 1930

Condition Report

T.B.E. A -

Exhibited

Exhibited in the Street at the time of there creation, Provenance : From French Private Collectors

Literature

CABARET & MUSIC HALL BURLESQUE

Français :

Plongeons dans le fascinant monde de la collection d'affiches et de posters anciens, où chaque pièce raconte une histoire riche en émotions, en créativité et en esthétique. Depuis le 19ème siècle jusqu'à nos jours, ces œuvres visuelles ont captivé les esprits et les cœurs, témoignant des époques passées, des mouvements artistiques et des événements culturels marquants.

Les affiches publicitaires, les affiches de cinéma et les affiches de voyage constituent les pierres angulaires de cette collection éclectique. Les affiches publicitaires nous plongent dans les rouages de la société, nous offrant un aperçu des produits, des marques et des valeurs de leur temps. Des artistes tels que A.M. Cassandre, Leonetto Cappiello, et Raymond Savignac ont marqué l'histoire de la publicité avec leurs créations audacieuses et ingénieuses.

Les affiches de cinéma, quant à elles, capturent l'essence même du septième art, immortalisant les grands films et les légendes du cinéma. Des noms comme Saul Bass, Drew Struzan, et John Alvin sont inextricablement liés à l'histoire du cinéma, leurs affiches devenues aussi emblématiques que les films qu'elles représentent.

Enfin, les affiches de voyage nous transportent vers des contrées lointaines et ensoleillées, éveillant notre désir d'aventure et d'exploration. Des artistes comme Roger Broders, David Klein, et Albert Solon ont capturé la beauté et l'exotisme de destinations telles que la Côte d'Azur, l'Italie et Hawaï, invitant les voyageurs à s'évader vers des horizons lointains.

Au fil des décennies, ces affiches ont transcendé leur fonction initiale pour devenir de véritables œuvres d'art, appréciées tant pour leur valeur historique que pour leur esthétique intemporelle. Sur Internet, les collectionneurs et les amateurs peuvent explorer un vaste éventail de pièces, des plus rares et précieuses aux plus accessibles, en utilisant des mots-clés tels que "affiches anciennes", "posters vintage", "affiches de cinéma", "affiches publicitaires", "affiches de voyage", et les noms des artistes célèbres. Que ce soit pour leur beauté visuelle, leur importance historique ou leur valeur sentimentale, les affiches anciennes continuent d'exercer une fascination intemporelle sur ceux qui les collectionnent et les admirent.

Anglais :

Let's delve into the fascinating world of vintage poster collecting, where each piece tells a story rich in emotion, creativity, and aesthetics. From the 19th century to the present day, these visual artworks have captivated minds and hearts, bearing witness to past eras, artistic movements, and significant cultural events.

Advertising posters, movie posters, and travel posters are the cornerstones of this eclectic collection. Advertising posters immerse us in the intricacies of society, offering insight into the products, brands, and values of their time. Artists such as A.M. Cassandre, Leonetto Cappiello, and Raymond Savignac have left their mark on advertising history with their bold and ingenious creations.

Movie posters, on the other hand, capture the essence of cinema, immortalizing great films and cinema legends. Names like Saul Bass, Drew Struzan, and John Alvin are inseparably linked to the history of cinema, their posters becoming as iconic as the films they represent.

Finally, travel posters transport us to distant and sunny lands, awakening our desire for adventure and exploration. Artists like Roger Broders, David Klein, and Albert Solon have captured the beauty and exoticism of destinations such as the French Riviera, Italy, and Hawaii, inviting travelers to escape to distant horizons.

Over the decades, these posters have transcended their initial function to become true works of art, appreciated as much for their historical value as for their timeless aesthetics. On the internet, collectors and enthusiasts can explore a wide range of pieces, from the rarest and most precious to the most accessible, using keywords such as "vintage posters," "movie posters," "advertising posters," "travel posters," and the names of famous artists. Whether for their visual beauty, historical importance, or sentimental value, vintage posters continue to exert a timeless fascination on those who collect and admire them.

Allemand :

Tauchen wir ein in die faszinierende Welt des Sammelns von alten Plakaten und Postern, in der jedes Stück eine Geschichte voller Emotionen, Kreativität und Ästhetik erzählt. Vom 19. Jahrhundert bis zum heutigen Tag haben diese visuellen Kunstwerke Köpfe und Herzen gefesselt und vergangene Epochen, künstlerische Bewegungen und bedeutende kulturelle Ereignisse dokumentiert.

Werbeplakate, Filmplakate und Reiseplakate sind die Eckpfeiler dieser vielseitigen Sammlung. Werbeplakate versetzen uns in die Feinheiten der Gesellschaft und bieten Einblick in die Produkte, Marken und Werte ihrer Zeit. Künstler wie A.M. Cassandre, Leonetto Cappiello und Raymond Savignac haben mit ihren kühnen und genialen Kreationen Geschichte in der Werbung geschrieben.

Filmplakate hingegen erfassen das Wesen des Kinos und verewigen großartige Filme und Filmlegenden. Namen wie Saul Bass, Drew Struzan und John Alvin sind untrennbar mit der Geschichte des Kinos verbunden, ihre Plakate werden so ikonisch wie die Filme, die sie repräsentieren.

Reiseplakate wiederum entführen uns in ferne und sonnige Länder und wecken unser Verlangen nach Abenteuer und Erkundung. Künstler wie Roger Broders, David Klein und Albert Solon haben die Schönheit und Exotik von Zielen wie der Côte d'Azur, Italien und Hawaii eingefangen und Reisende eingeladen, in ferne Horizonte zu entfliehen.

Über die Jahrzehnte hinweg haben diese Plakate ihre ursprüngliche Funktion überschritten und sind zu wahren Kunstwerken geworden, die sowohl für ihren historischen Wert als auch für ihre zeitlose Ästhetik geschätzt werden. Im Internet können Sammler und Enthusiasten eine Vielzahl von Stücken erkunden, von den seltensten und kostbarsten bis hin zu den zugänglichsten, indem sie Schlüsselwörter wie "alte Plakate", "Filmpl

French:
Voici une liste des principaux artistes qui ont fait des affiches:
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France)
Alphonse Mucha (Tchéquie/France)
Jules Chéret (France)
Paul Colin (France)
Eugène Grasset (Suisse/France)
Leonetto Cappiello (Italie/France)
Hans Rudi Erdt (Allemagne)
Lucian Bernhard (Allemagne)
A.M. Cassandre (France)
Tomi Ungerer (France/Allemagne)
Raymond Savignac (France)
René Gruau (Italie/France)
Jean Carlu - Artiste graphique français célèbre pour ses affiches modernistes et ses designs innovants.
Georges Léonnec - Artiste français réputé pour ses affiches publicitaires et ses illustrations de livres.
Roger Broders - Connu pour ses affiches de voyage, mettant en valeur les destinations touristiques françaises, en particulier celles des stations balnéaires.
Gustave-Henri Jossot - Artiste satirique et caricaturiste français, ses affiches sont souvent politiquement engagées.
Paul Iribe - Illustrateur et designer français, reconnu pour ses affiches Art déco et ses contributions à l'esthétique de la mode.
Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (dit Cassandre) - Artiste graphique renommé pour ses affiches publicitaires, ses designs de logos et ses contributions à l'Art déco.
Jean Dupas - Peintre, illustrateur et décorateur français, ses affiches sont souvent caractérisées par leur style luxuriant et leur sens de l'esthétique.
Jacques Villeglé - Connu pour ses "décollages" d'affiches de rue, une forme d'art urbain qui consiste à arracher et à coller des morceaux d'affiches pour créer de nouvelles compositions.
Robert Doisneau - Photographe français célèbre pour ses images de la vie quotidienne, certaines de ses photographies ont été utilisées dans des affiches emblématiques.
Yves Klein - Artiste français associé au mouvement de l'art conceptuel, ses œuvres ont été utilisées dans des affiches promotionnelles pour ses expositions.
Artistes américains :
Edward Penfield - Connu pour ses affiches publicitaires et son influence dans le domaine de l'art de l'affiche aux États-Unis à la fin du 19e et au début du 20e siècle.
J.C. Leyendecker - Illustrateur renommé, célèbre pour ses affiches publicitaires, ses couvertures de magazines et ses illustrations de mode.
Howard Chandler Christy - Artiste prolifique, célèbre pour ses illustrations et ses affiches, notamment celles de propagande pendant la Première Guerre mondiale.
Maxfield Parrish - Connu pour ses paysages fantastiques et ses illustrations lumineuses, il a également réalisé des affiches célèbres.
N.C. Wyeth - Illustrateur de renom, connu pour ses peintures et ses illustrations, y compris des affiches et des couvertures de livres.
Norman Rockwell - Célèbre pour ses illustrations représentant la vie américaine quotidienne, ses affiches sont également très appréciées.
Andy Warhol - Artiste emblématique du mouvement Pop Art, il a créé des affiches et des œuvres d'art qui ont eu une influence significative sur la culture visuelle.
Cette liste élargie devrait vous fournir un aperçu plus complet des artistes français, européens et américains qui ont marqué le domaine des affiches et des posters.

AEROPORT DE PARIS / PARIS AIRPORTS AEROPORT DE PARIS / PARIS AIRPORTS ARMEE DE L'AIR / AIR FORCE ARMEE DE L'AIR / AIR FORCE ARMEE DE L'AIR / AIR FORCE ARMEE DE L'AIR / AIR FORCE ARMEE DE L'AIR / AIR FORCE CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CIES AERIENNES / AIRLINE CIES CONCORDE (1973 - 2003 ) CONCORDE (1973 - 2003 ) AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER AERONAUTIQUE / AERONAUTICS POSTERS & PAINTINGS AERONAUTIQUE / AERONAUTICS POSTERS & PAINTINGS AERONAUTIQUE / AERONAUTICS POSTERS & PAINTINGS CASINOS - JEUX / CASINOS - GAMES PARFUM / PERFUME PARFUM / PERFUME PARFUM / PERFUME PARFUM / PERFUME SAVON / SOAP SAVON / SOAP SAVON / SOAP SAVON / SOAP MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER MODE - LINGERIE / FASHION - UNDERWEAR - POSTER COSMETIQUES, PRODUITS DE BEAUTE / COSMETICS COSMETIQUES, PRODUITS DE BEAUTE / COSMETICS MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY MONTRES, JOAILLER., ORFEVR. / WATCHES, JEWELLERY COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL COLONIES / COLONIAL TROUPES COLONIALES TROUPES COLONIALES SAINT-PIERRE ET MIQUELON ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES ANTILLES / WEST INDIES GUADELOUPE MARTINIQUE GUYANE / FRENCHWEST INDIES GUADELOUPE MARTINIQUE GUYANE / FRENCHWEST INDIES GUADELOUPE MARTINIQUE GUYANE / FRENCHWEST INDIES COURSES DE CHEVAUX / HORSE RACING COURSES DE CHEVAUX / HORSE RACING COURSES DE CHEVAUX / HORSE RACING COURSES DE CHEVAUX / HORSE RACING BILLARD / BILLIARDS BILLARD / BILLIARDS MARATHONS COURSES A PIED LEVRIERS / GREYHOUND LEVRIERS / GREYHOUND RUGBY RUGBY POLO POLO CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING CHASSE A COURRE/ STAG HUNTING GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF GOLF SPORTS SPORTS IMMOBILIER MAISON / REAL ESTATE POSTER HOUSE IMMOBILIER MAISON / REAL ESTATE POSTER HOUSE IMMOBILIER MAISON / REAL ESTATE POSTER HOUSE IMMOBILIER MAISON / REAL ESTATE POSTER HOUSE IMMOBILIER MAISON / REAL ESTATE POSTER HOUSE France DIVERSES REGIONS / FRENCH REGIONS TRAVEL 01 AIN TRAVEL POSTER & DRAWING 03 ALLIER TRAVEL POSTER 03 ALLIER TRAVEL POSTER 03 ALLIER TRAVEL POSTER 03 ALLIER TRAVEL POSTER 05 HAUTES ALPES TRAVEL POSTER 05 HAUTES ALPES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 06 ALPES MARITIMES TRAVEL POSTER 07 ARDECHE TRAVEL POSTER 09 ARIEGE TRAVEL POSTER 09 ARIEGE TRAVEL POSTER 09 ARIEGE TRAVEL POSTER 11 AUDE TRAVEL POSTER 11 AUDE TRAVEL POSTER 11 AUDE TRAVEL POSTER 12 AVEYRON TRAVEL POSTER 12 AVEYRON TRAVEL POSTER 12 AVEYRON TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 14 CALVADOS TRAVEL POSTER 15 CANTAL TRAVEL POSTER 15 CANTAL TRAVEL POSTER 15 CANTAL TRAVEL POSTER 15 CANTAL TRAVEL POSTER 15 CANTAL TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 17 CHARENTE MARITIME TRAVEL POSTER 18 CHER TRAVEL POSTER 19 CORREZE TRAVEL POSTER 19 CORREZE TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 20 CORSE / CORSICA TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 22 COTES D' ARMOR TRAVEL POSTER 23 CREUSE TRAVEL POSTER 23 CREUSE TRAVEL POSTER 23 CREUSE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 24 DORDOGNE TRAVEL POSTER 25 DOUBS TRAVEL POSTER 26 DROME TRAVEL POSTER 27 EURE TRAVEL POSTER 27 EURE TRAVEL POSTER 27 EURE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER 30 GARD TRAVEL POSTER 30 GARD TRAVEL POSTER 30 GARD TRAVEL POSTER 31 HAUTE GARONNE TRAVEL POSTER 32 GERS TRAVEL POSTER 32 GERS TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 33 GIRONDE TRAVEL POSTER 34 HERAULT TRAVEL POSTER 34 HERAULT TRAVEL POSTER 34 HERAULT TRAVEL POSTER 34 HERAULT TRAVEL POSTER 35 ILLE ET VILAINE TRAVEL POSTER 35 ILLE ET VILAINE TRAVEL POSTER 35 ILLE ET VILAINE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 37 INDRE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 38 ISERE TRAVEL POSTER 39 JURA TRAVEL POSTER 39 JURA TRAVEL POSTER 39 JURA TRAVEL POSTER 40 LANDES TRAVEL POSTER 40 LANDES TRAVEL POSTER 41 LOIR ET CHER TRAVEL POSTER 41 LOIR ET CHER TRAVEL POSTER 42 LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 43 HAUTE LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 43 HAUTE LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE TRAVEL POSTER 46 LOT TRAVEL POSTER 46 LOT TRAVEL POSTER 46 LOT TRAVEL POSTER 46 LOT TRAVEL POSTER 48 LOZERE TRAVEL POSTER 48 LOZERE TRAVEL POSTER 48 LOZERE TRAVEL POSTER 48 LOZERE TRAVEL POSTER 49 MAINE ET LOIRE TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 50 MANCHE & ILES ANGLONORMANDES TRAVEL POSTER 51 MARNE TRAVEL POSTER 54 MEURTHE ET MOSELLE TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 56 MORBIHAN TRAVEL POSTER 58 NIEVRE TRAVEL POSTER 58 NIEVRE TRAVEL POSTER 59 NORD TRAVEL POSTER 59 NORD TRAVEL POSTER 59 NORD TRAVEL POSTER 60 OISE TRAVEL POSTER 60 OISE TRAVEL POSTER 61 ORNE TRAVEL POSTER 61 ORNE TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 62 PAS DE CALAIS TRAVEL POSTER 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 63 PUY DE DOME TRAVEL POSTERS 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 64 PYRENEES ATLANT & BASQ ESP TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 66 PYRENEES ORIENTALES TRAVEL POSTER 67 BAS RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 67 BAS RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 67 BAS RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 67 BAS RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 67 BAS RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 68 HAUT RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 68 HAUT RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 68 HAUT RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 68 HAUT RHIN TRAVEL POSTER 69 RHONE TRAVEL POSTER 72 SARTHE TRAVEL POSTER 73 SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 73 SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 73 SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 73 SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 73 SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER 74 HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SKI / SKIING TRAVEL POSTER & GOUACHES SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SUISSE / SWITZERLAND SWISS OBJECTS POSTERS SWISS OBJECTS POSTERS OPERETTE OPERETTE OPERETTE CABARET & MUSIC HALL TRAVEL POSTER CABARET & MUSIC HALL TRAVE

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

Please contact house [email protected]

AROUND THE WORLD THROUGH POSTER SESSION MAY 18 2024

Maison de Ventes Good
May 18, 2024, 06:00 PM CET

1 rue Rossini, Paris, france, 75007, FR

Terms

28.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€199€10
€200€299€20
€300€319€20
€320€379€30
€380€419€20
€420€479€30
€480€499€20
€500€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€4,999€200
€5,000+€500

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Conditions

SAS FRANCE ESTIMATIONS, operating under the trade name MAISON DE VENTES GOOD, is a voluntary auctioneer of furniture and public auctions operator governed by the law # of July 10, 2000, modified by the law # of July 20, 2011.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD acts as an agent for the seller. MAISON DE VENTES GOOD is not part of the sales contract, which exclusively binds the seller and the buyer.

The general terms and conditions of sale of MAISON DE VENTES GOOD outlined below are accepted as an adhesion contract by anyone placing a bid.

These General Terms and Conditions of Sale may be subject to modification by written or oral notice before the sale.

Guarantees

The seller guarantees to MAISON DE VENTES GOOD and the buyer that they are the undisputed owner, or duly authorized by the undisputed owner, of the goods offered for sale. These goods are free from any claims, disputes, seizures, or encumbrances, and the seller can validly transfer ownership of these goods.

Before the Sale

The photographs of the lots offered for sale in the catalog and on www.maison-good.fr, as well as on the platforms of MAISON DE VENTES GOOD's intermediaries, have no contractual value.

The lots are sold as is, meaning they are presented for sale in the condition in which they are. The bidder must inspect each lot for any damage or restoration it may have undergone before the sale.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD exhibitions are open to the public and accessible to everyone.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD is available to the public for any information or advice.

The absence of information regarding damage or restoration does not imply that a lot is free of defects or restoration. Likewise, the mention of defects does not imply the absence of other defects. Furthermore, no guarantee is provided regarding the working condition of watches and clocks. The condition of frames is not guaranteed. Re-linings (even if not mentioned in the catalog or verbally) are considered conservation measures and cannot be invoked as grounds for depreciation or cancellation of the sale.

Gemstones and pearls in general may have undergone general enhancement practices. These enhancements are accepted by the international trade in gemstones and pearls.

Dimensions are given for informational purposes.

In case of disputes, especially regarding the authenticity or origin of the items sold, MAISON DE VENTES GOOD is held to a duty of means; its potential liability can only be engaged if a personal and proven fault is demonstrated against it.

The information in the catalog may be subject to changes or corrections until the moment of the sale. These changes are communicated to the public through an announcement made by the authorized auctioneer. These modifications are recorded in the sale report.

• - # Lots in which MAISON DE VENTES GOOD, one of its members, or one of its financial partners has an interest are indicated by #

Sale Procedure

Individuals wishing to place bids during the sale are invited to register with MAISON DE VENTES GOOD and provide their personal data (name, first name, address, status) and banking references. A deposit may also be collected.

The bidder is presumed to be bidding on their own behalf. If they are bidding on behalf of someone else, the bidder must inform MAISON DE VENTES GOOD that they are duly authorized by a third party, for whom they will provide identification and banking references. False information will make the bidder liable.

The sale is expressly conducted in cash and will be carried out in euros.

Bids follow the order of the lot numbers in the catalog. MAISON DE VENTES GOOD is free to set the order of the auction progression, and bidders must adhere to it.

The reserve price is the confidential minimum price below which the lot will not be sold. The reserve price cannot exceed the low estimate in the catalog or any public modification made before the sale, and the authorized auctioneer is free to start bidding below this price and place bids on behalf of the seller. However, the seller will not place any bids on their own behalf or through a representative.

The highest bidder will be the person who placed the highest bid. The hammer blow followed by the word "adjugé" (awarded) marks the end of the bidding and the transfer of ownership of the item without any right of withdrawal, whether the bids are placed in person, by telephone, or online. The buyer can only receive the item after full payment.

If it is established that two or more bidders have simultaneously placed equivalent bids and claim the same item after the word "adjugé" has been pronounced, the authorized auctioneer may immediately resume and continue the bidding. The audience present will be allowed to bid again.

It is possible to place bids by absentee bidding or participate live by phone during the auction.

To do so, bidders must submit their request in writing or online no later than four hours before the sale. Bidders must ensure that MAISON DE VENTES GOOD acknowledges receipt of their request. In all cases, these services may be refused by MAISON DE VENTES GOOD if the bidder has not provided their personal and banking details before the sale.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD intends to execute absentee bids according to the instructions of the absent bidder and will do its best to acquire the desired lot under the best conditions. In case of multiple identical absentee bids, priority will be given to the first one received.

For individuals wishing to participate in the sale by phone, MAISON DE VENTES GOOD accepts phone bids free of charge, provided that the potential buyer has made themselves known at least 5 hours before the sale. MAISON DE VENTES GOOD disclaims any responsibility for possible errors, failures if the phone connection cannot be established, or no response following an attempted call.

French State's Preemption Right

In accordance with Articles L.123-1 and L.123-2 of the Heritage Code, the French State has the right of preemption for the artworks sold. The exercise of this right is carried out by a representative of the State immediately after the auction. Any preemption must be confirmed within 15 days by the public entity. In the absence of confirmation by the State, the original bidder will be required to settle their purchase without delay. MAISON DE VENTES GOOD cannot be held responsible for the conditions of preemption by the French State.

After the Sale

Buyers will pay fees in addition to the auction price of 30% including taxes. In some cases, the import tax will be collected by MAISON DE VENTES GOOD on behalf of the State. For lots specified with the mention "* Resale right at the buyer's expense," an additional percentage ranging from 4% to 0.25% will be added to the auction price.

4% for the price range up to €50,000;
3% for the price range between €50,000.01 and €200,000;
1% for the price range between €200,000.01 and €350,000;
0.5% for the price range between €350,000.01 and €500,000;
0.25% for the price range exceeding €500,000.01.
Temporary import lots:
Additional fees of 5.5% including taxes of the auction price will be charged in addition to the usual fees borne by the buyer. These additional fees will be refunded to the buyer upon presentation of evidence of exporting the lot outside the European Union within the legal deadlines.
Phone bidding fees: 0%.

A 3% excluding tax or 3.6% including tax fee will be added for sales referred to as "ONLINE" on Drouot and Live on INVALUABLE.
VAT cannot be refunded to non-European Union buyers without proof of a customs export document.

No tax invoice excluding tax will be issued without an official export document; the VAT number alone is not sufficient.

Payment Methods

The successful bidder can make payment using the following methods:

By credit card (on-site or through the MAISON DE VENTES GOOD website, under "Payment").
By bank transfer (in euros).
In cash (Decree of June 24, 2015): Up to €1,000 including fees and taxes for French nationals and professionals. Up to €15,000 including fees and taxes for foreign natural persons with fiscal residence outside of France.
By certified bank check or euro check drawn from a French banking institution domiciled in France (valid identification required). In the case of payment by check, only the cashing of the check constitutes payment. Delivery will only be possible 20 days after payment.
Default on Payment

Under the law, in the event of non-payment by the successful bidder within 45 days and after a futile formal notice (letter with acknowledgment of receipt), the item may be put up for sale at the seller's request by re-auction (formerly known as "folle enchère"). If the seller does not make this request within one month from the auction, the sale is automatically canceled. The application of this clause does not prevent the defaulting bidder from paying damages.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD may request from the defaulting bidder:

Reimbursement of the additional costs incurred due to their default, with a minimum of €500, without prejudice to any late payment interest.
In the event of the sale being canceled or re-auctioned: reimbursement of the difference between the initial auction price and the new auction price in the event of resale, if the latter is lower than all the costs generated by the second auction.
MAISON DE VENTES GOOD reserves the right to exclude from its future sales any bidder who has been in default or who has not complied with these general purchasing conditions.

Insurance

Upon pronouncement of the award, the sold objects are placed under the full responsibility of the buyer and their own insurance. Items not collected will be stored at the buyer's sole expense, risk, and peril.

Collection of Lots

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD is not responsible for accidents or damage that occurs after the word "awarded" is pronounced. Lots are entirely the responsibility of the successful bidders. Buyers who have not collected their goods within ten days from the Monday following the sale will be required to pay MAISON DE VENTES GOOD or the storage company for storage fees as well as insurance fees or any other expenses incurred by MAISON DE VENTES GOOD on behalf of the buyer.

€5 excluding tax per lot per calendar day for small items.
€10 excluding tax per lot per calendar day for furniture, paintings, and bulky items.
Buyers who wish to have their items delivered by postal or courier services must make a written request specifying the conditions under which they want their items sent. They must pay the total amount of the fees before any shipment.

If an item or lot has still not been collected by its owner after one year, MAISON DE VENTES GOOD will send them a final notice to come and collect the item or lot and pay the associated storage fees in accordance with these general terms of sale. If, within 8 days from the date of dispatch of this notice, MAISON DE VENTES GOOD still has no news from the owner of the item or lot, ownership will be transferred to MAISON DE VENTES GOOD as collateral. MAISON DE VENTES GOOD will have the right to sell it in its own name in order to recover its debt consisting of storage fees.

Reproduction Right

The right to reproduce and present the work is not transferred to the buyer upon purchase of a work.

MAISON DE VENTES GOOD owns the reproduction right to its catalogs. Unauthorized use constitutes an infringement.

Protection of Personal Data

In the context of our auction activities, our auction house may collect personal data concerning the seller and the buyer. They have the right to access, rectify, and oppose their personal data by contacting our auction house directly. Our OVV may use this personal data to comply with its legal obligations and, unless the individuals concerned object, for the purpose of carrying out its activity (including commercial and marketing operations). This data may also be communicated to the competent authorities as required by regulations.

Dispute

In accordance with the provisions of Article L. 321-17 of the Commercial Code, the OVV's liability action is subject to a five-year statute of limitations from the award or appraisal.

These general terms and conditions of sale, the sale, and everything related to it are governed by French law. Sellers, buyers, and their agents accept that any legal action falls under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in the jurisdiction of Paris, France.

Premium

Temporary import lots:
Phone bidding fees: 0%.

Shipping Terms

conditions of preemption by the French State.

After the Sale

Temporary import lots:
Phone bidding fees: 0%.

Payment Methods

By bank transfer (in euros).