Theodor Winter (b. 1872)

Lot 210: THEODOR VERHAS, Schwetzingen 1811 - 1872 Heidelberg: Mittelalterliche Stadt im Winter. Medieval Town in Winter.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: THEODOR VERHAS
Schwetzingen 1811 - 1872 Heidelberg
Mittelalterliche Stadt im Winter. Medieval Town in Winter.
In Deckweiß gehöhte, aquarellierte und lavierte Federzeichnung in Schwarz und Braun.
Signiert. Auf beigrauem Vélin. 19,5 x 26,4 cm. Gering angestaubt und vereinzelt stockfleckig. Verso mit Kleberesten in den Ecken. Sammlung „D“ (nicht bei Lugt) sowie mit Fragment eines weiteren, nicht identifizierbarem Sammlerstempels. [bg]
Artist or Maker: THEODOR VERHAS, Schwetzingen 1811 - 1872 Heidelberg
Medium: In Deckweiß gehöhte, aquarellierte und lavierte Federzeichnung in Schwarz und Braun.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible