Bernard Rosenquit (1923 - 1991)

Lot 72: Untitled (Figure on a horse)

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

October 9, 2011
Van Nuys, CA, US

Bernard Rosenquit Untitled (Figure on a horse)

Dimensions

Sheet: 7.75" x 4.625"; Frame: 12.5" x 9.25"

Bernard Rosenquit

Medium

Gouache and ink on paper

Provenance

Provenance: Estate of Richard Dorso, Los Angeles, CA