Bernhard Peters (1817 - 1866)

Lot 31: View of Stralsund, Bernhard Peters, ( 18 17) ,

September 18, 2010
Hamburg, Germany

View of Stralsund, Bernhard Peters, ( 18 17) , Oil/canvas, 85,5 x 120 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. B. Peters 1842, a little rest. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Kunst, Antiquitäten, Varia

September 18, 2010, 12:00 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany