VLATISLAV HOFMANN, Jicin/Böhmen 1884 - 1964 Prag

Lot 474: VLATISLAV HOFMANN, Jicin/Böhmen 1884 - 1964 Prag: Madonna - Der sterbende Dostojewski.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: VLATISLAV HOFMANN
Jicin/Böhmen 1884 - 1964 Prag
Madonna - Der sterbende Dostojewski.
Linolschnitt bzw. Lithographie 1919.
Söhn HDO 72705-7 und 72706-1.
Je eines von 125 Expl. Beide signiert. Bl. 1 mit dem Monogramm bzw. Bl. 2 mit Bezeichnung „F. M. Dostojewskij“ in der Darstellung. Auf chamoisfarbenem Simili-Japan mit dem Trockenstempel „Die Schaffenden“. 32,5 x 25,8 und 33,7 x 27 cm. Bl. 1 mit geringen Druckerfarbspuren am rechten Rand. Erschienen in „Die Schaffenden“, II. Jg., 1./2. Mappe, 1920. [bg]
Artist or Maker: VLATISLAV HOFMANN, Jicin/Böhmen 1884 - 1964 Prag
Medium: Linolschnitt bzw. Lithographie 1919.
Literature: Söhn HDO 72705-7 und 72706-1. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible