Wilhelm Ludwig Heinrich Claudius (1854 - 1942)

Lot 171: Wilhelm Claudius Altona 1854-Dresden 1942 Bouquet

April 25, 2009
Hamburg, Germany

Wilhelm Claudius Altona 1854-Dresden 1942 Bouquet of flowers Oil/canvas, 64 x 80 cm, sign. and dat. Wilh. Claudius 1923. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump.

Antiques & Fine Art

April 25, 2009, 11:30 AM CET

Hamburg, Germany