Wilhelm (1822) Pfeiffer (1822 - 1891)

Lot 153: WILHELM PFEIFFER, eigentlich FRIEDRICH WILHELM PFEIFFER, Wolfenbüttel 1822 - 1891 München: Bauerngehöft in Oberbayern. Farmstead in Upper Bavaria.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: WILHELM PFEIFFER, eigentlich FRIEDRICH WILHELM PFEIFFER
Wolfenbüttel 1822 - 1891 München
Bauerngehöft in Oberbayern. Farmstead in Upper Bavaria.
Oel auf Leinwand.
Signiert („WP“ ligiert). Verso auf appliziertem Etikett auf dem Spannrahmen handschriftlich in brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: „Beim Heueinfahren (in einen oberbaierischen Bauernhofe) / Preis: fünfhundert Reichsmark # 500 Rmrk # / ... Wilh. Pfeiffer. Maler in München / Maxmilianstraße Nro. 13/5.“ sowie signiertem typographischen Klebeetikett der Münchener Künstlergenossenschaft mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen, Stempel „K Wappen R“ und rotem Wachsstempel „FWP“ (?). 33 x 41 cm. Mit leichten Retuschen. Gerahmt. [ms]
Artist or Maker: WILHELM PFEIFFER, eigentlich FRIEDRICH WILHELM PFEIFFER, Wolfenbüttel 1822 - 1891 München
Medium: Oel auf Leinwand.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible