Max Zaeper (b. 1872)

Lot 1227: Zaeper, Max 1872 Fürstenwerder

November 15, 2018
Köln (Cologne), Germany

Zaeper, Max
1872 Fürstenwerder
was active in Berlin

Two Brazilian Views of the Rio de Janeiro Bay.
Each watercolours on paper. Mounted. 47.5 x 32.5cm, resp. 32.5 x 47.5cm. Signed, and dated lower right and resp. left: M. Zaeper Rio 1901. Framed.

Explanations to the Catalogue

Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 31,09 Euro plus 5,91 Euro VAT
EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 84,03 Euro plus 15,97 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance

Zaeper, Max
1872 Fürstenwerder
Zwei brasilianische Ansichten der Bucht vor Rio de Janeiro
Jeweils Aquarell auf Papier. Montiert. 47,5 x 32,5cm, bzw. 32,5 x 47,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts bzw. links: M. Zaeper Rio 1901. Rahmen.

Erläuterungen zum Katalog

Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Lot:
Deutschland: 31,09 Euro zzgl. 5,91 Euro MwSt
EU: 58,82 Euro zzgl. 11,18 Euro MwSt
Weltweit: 84,03 Euro zzgl. 15,97 Euro MwSt
zzgl. Versandversicherung

Watercolour / Drawings - Aquarelle / Zeichnungen / Pastelle

Fine Art

November 15, 2018, 3:00 PM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany