Loading Spinner

Nobuyoshi Araki Art for Sale and Sold Prices

Photographer, b. 1940 -

Nobuyoshi Araki (Born: 25 May 1940 Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese photographer and contemporary artist professionally known by the mononym Arakii. Known primarily for photography that blends eroticism and bondage in a fine art context, he has published over 500 books.

Read Full Artist Biography

About Nobuyoshi Araki

Photographer, b. 1940 -

Alias

Araki Nobuyoshi

Biography

Nobuyoshi Araki (Born: 25 May 1940 Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese photographer and contemporary artist professionally known by the mononym Arakii. Known primarily for photography that blends eroticism and bondage in a fine art context, he has published over 500 books.

Auction Houses Selling Works by Nobuyoshi Araki