Loading Spinner

James Kenneth Ralston Art for Sale and Sold Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, Wall painter, b. 1896 - d. 1987

J.K. Ralston (American 1896-1987) was an accomplished painter of the Old American West who was born in Choteau, Montana in 1896, the 19th Century. Ralston's works are on display at the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, the Western Heritage Center, the Montana Historical Society and the Little Bighorn Battlefield National Monument Museum.

Read Full Artist Biography

About James Kenneth Ralston

Historical-scenes painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, Wall painter, b. 1896 - d. 1987

Aliases

James Kenneth Ralston, James Kenneth Ralston

Biography

J.K. Ralston (American 1896-1987) was an accomplished painter of the Old American West who was born in Choteau, Montana in 1896, the 19th Century. Ralston's works are on display at the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, the Western Heritage Center, the Montana Historical Society and the Little Bighorn Battlefield National Monument Museum.

Auction Houses Selling Works by James Kenneth Ralston